Senior management

Mr Bisschoff

HEADMASTER

Mr Lategan

DEPUTY HEAD: ACADEMICS

Mr Carr

DEPUTY HEAD: GROUNDS & DISCIPLINE

Mrs Calver

DEPUTY HEAD: FOUNDATION PHASE

Administration & operational

Mrs Jeacocks

HEADMASTER’S PA

Mrs Kean

RECEPTION

Mrs Beamish

FINANCE OFFICE

Mrs Burgess

FINANCE OFFICE

Mrs Koekemoer

FINANCE OFFICE

Mrs Springer

FINANCE OFFICE

Mr Botha

IT MANAGER

Mr Hayidakis

ESTATE MANAGER

Mrs Neill

THE HUNGRY HOUND & GREYHOUND GEAR

Mrs Norton

AFTERCARE

Mrs Rall

MARKETING

Teachers

Mrs Kretzmann

GR 1 TEACHER

Mrs Mathie

GR 1 TEACHER

Mrs Lottering

GR 1 TEACHER

Miss Lentz

GR 1 TEACHER

Miss Burns-Ncamashe

GR 2 TEACHER

Mrs Goodall

GR 2 TEACHER

Mrs Le Marquand

GR 2 TEACHER

Mrs Mager

GR 2 TEACHER

Ms Baling

GR 3 TEACHER

Mr Haynes

GR 3 TEACHER

Mrs Steyn

GR 3 TEACHER

Miss Wicks

GR 3 TEACHER

Mr Govind

GR 4 TEACHER

Mr Marais

GR 4 TEACHER

Mr Ntshaba

GR 4 TEACHER

Mrs van der Vyver

GR 4 TEACHER

Mrs Hammond

GR 5 TEACHER

Mrs Allderman

GR 5 TEACHER

Mr Sikani

GR 5 TEACHER

Mrs Snyders

GR 5 TEACHER

Mr Lategan

GR 6 TEACHER

Mr Leppert

GR 6 TEACHER

Mrs McClure

GR 6 TEACHER & HOD PASTORAL

Mr Rilityana

GR 6 TEACHER

Mr Rayner

GR 7 TEACHER

Mrs Robertson

GR 7 TEACHER

Mr Scheepers

GR 7 TEACHER

Mr Van Coller

GR 7 TEACHER

Mr Williams

GR 7 TEACHER

Language specialists

Miss Dunga

FOUNDATION PHASE XHOSA

Mr Ndabeni

SENIOR PHASE XHOSA

Mr Julies

AFRIKAANS

Support department

Mrs Nel

SOCIAL WORKER

Mrs Schenk

FP REMEDIAL SUPPORT
HOD LTSM

Mrs Cockcroft

GRADE 1 LEARNER SUPPORT

Mrs Thompson

GRADE 2 LEARNER SUPPORT

Mrs Fenn

GRADE 3 LEARNER SUPPORT

IT & Library specialists

Mrs Leighton

HEAD OF IT FP IT TEACHER

Mrs Frewen

SP IT TEACHER

Mrs Ahlschlager

LIBRARY

Centres

Mrs Breetzke

HEAD OF CENTRES

Ms Calver

CENTRES EDUCATOR

Ms Sayo

CENTRES EDUCATOR

Mrs Herselman

SP REMEDIAL SUPPORT

M.A.D department

Mrs du Plessis

ART

Mrs Pike

DRAMA

Mrs Hart

HEAD OF MUSIC

Mr Lottering

MUSIC TEACHER

Mrs Turner

MUSIC TEACHER

Mrs Ward

MUSIC TEACHER

Sport

Mr Prinsloo

HEAD OF SPORT

Mr Gcilitshana

HEAD OF CRICKET

Mrs Bisschoff

PHYSICAL EDUCATION FP

Mr Qinela

PHYSICAL EDUCATION SP

Selborne Pups

Mrs Whetton

PUPS HOD & GR R TEACHER

Mrs Bowles

GR RR TEACHER

Mrs Clifford

GRADE RR TEACHER

Mrs Cooper

GRADE RR TEACHER

Mrs Mortimer

GRADE RR TEACHER

Mrs Bezuidenhout

GR R TEACHER

Mrs Carr

GR R TEACHER

Mrs Kleynhans

GRADE R TEACHER

Miss Fennell

PUPS LEARNERSHIPS