50's And 100's Club

50’s Club

Term 1 | 2024

JA van der Merwe

U10A

54 vs Dale

Harry Turner

U10B

59* vs Grey

Royce McAllister

U10B

77* vs Queens

Riley Coetzer

U10C

52* vs Hudson Park

Callum Pasion

U11A

80 vs St Andrews

Sam Sharp

U11A

67 vs Stirling

Noah Trosee

U11B

50 vs Central

Declan Prince

U10A

79 vs Queens

74 vs Dale

69 vs Hudson

54 vs Stirling

Jake Webber

U13A

51 vs Queens

Jaidyn van Tonder

U13A

58 vs Queens

63 vs Dale

65 vs Saint Andrews

Bryce Hansel

U13A

62 vs Dale

77* vs Lillyfontein

Noah Fox-Gower

U13A

56* vs Dale

Siyo Gxobole

U13B

57* vs Ooskus Gim

James van Heerden

U13B

54* vs Ooskus Gim

Carter Openshaw

U13B

95 vs Dale

54 vs Crewe

Adam Botha

U13B

51 vs Saint Andrews

Adam Botha

U13C

81 vs Central

Ezra Dyers

U13C

59* vs Stirling

Ruan Plekker

U13D

61* vs Beaconhurst

Dale Durrheim

U13D

78* vs Kuswag

100’s Club

Term 1 | 2024

Luke Lategan

U13A

104* vs Lilyfontein

Bryce Hansel

U13A

128* vs ST Andrews

Declan Prince

U10AB

107 vs Lilyfontein

Wicket Hauls

3 Wicket Hauls

Term 1 | 2024

Declan Prince

U10A

3/6 vs Queens

Charlie van Kets

U10A

3/11 vs Dale

 

Scott Osborne

U10A

3/0 vs Cambridge

Liam Tharratt

U10C

3/31 vs Grey

Ovayo Manganise

U11B

3/13 vs Voorpos

Aiden John

U11B

3/24 vs Queens 

Wesley Bennett

U11C

3/11 vs Stirling

Leo Collins

U11C

3/14 vs Stirling

Daniel Fourie

U13A

3/10 vs Lilyfontein

3/9 vs Dale

3/30 vs Stirling

Bryce Hansel

U13A

3/9 vs Dale

3/7 vs Grey

Oscar Vickers

U13A

3/21 vs Dale

3/15 vs Gonubie

Julian Orpen

U13A

3/23 vs Stirling

Alwaba Ntantala

U13B

3/5 vs Ooskus

Siyo Gxobole

U13B

3/22 vs George Randell

Rudolph Britz

U13B

3/2 vs St Andrews

3/18 vs Stirling

Korben Peinkie

U13B

3/4 vs Dale

3/7 vs De Vos Malan

Keegan Luck

U13C

3/20 vs Dale

Rikesh Neeranjan

U13C

3/16 vs St Andrews

Kholo Mnqeta

U13D

3/19 vs Stutt

Luvo Godana

U13E

3/2 vs Stirling

4 Wicket Hauls

Term 1 | 2024

Ben Engelbrecht

U10A

4/40 vs Grey

Thomas Jackson

U11A

4/12 vs Stirling 

Tshiamo Makalema

U11A

4/6 vs Dale

Daniel Fourie

U13A

4/25 vs Grey

4/5 vs Gonubie

Siyo Gxobole

U13B

4/8 vs Queens

Corby Wiese

U13B

4/3 vs Dale

Korben Peinkie

U13B

4/28 vs Stirling

Carter Hobbs

U13C

4/6 vs St Andrews

Rikesh Neeranjan

U13D

4/9 vs Kuswag

Micah Bennett

U13D

4/21 vs Beaconhurst

5 Wicket Hauls

Term 1 | 2024

Declan Prince

U10A

6/10 vs  Dale

Asanele Dlomo

U10B

5/9 vs Queens

Ethan Wilkins

U11A

5/9 vs Dale

Sam Elliott

U13A

5/20 vs Queens

Sam Elliott

U13B

6/30 vs Grey

Alwaba Ntantala

U13B

5/10 vs Dale 

Connor Lockham

U13C

5/8 vs Dale

Matthew Williams

U13C

5/6 vs Komga

Trisan Peinkie

U13E

5/10 St Josephs